DINTING C OF E PRIMARY GOVERNORS 2015/2016

 

Elected

By

Start of Term

Term Ends

GB Meeting Attendance

Committee

Attendance

1 Authority Governor

 

All terms for 4 years apart from Ex Officio *

 

 

Damien Greenhalgh (Chair)

Local Authority

17/05/2014

16/05/2018

80%

60%

1 Ex Officio Foundation

 

 

 

 

 

Rev’d Rob Heeley 

Ex Officio

01/09/2013

 

80%

60%

7 Foundation Governors 

 

 

 

 

 

Vicky Jones

 

01/09/2015

 

31/08/2019

60%

80%

 

Philip Ronson

 

 

 

 

 

01/09/2015

 

 

31/08/2019

 

100%

100%

 

Ian Rigg

 

 

 

 

 

01/09/2015

 

 

01/09/2019

 

100%

80%

 

Sue Davies 

 

 

 

 

 

02/09/2013

 

 

01/08/2019

 

100%

100%

 

Catherine Gee

 

 

 

 

 

02/09/2013

 

 

01/09/2017

 

60%

80%

 

Christine MacLennan

 

 

 

 

 

02/09/2013

 

 

01/09/2017

 

80%

80%

 

Vince Ryder

 

 

 

 

 

02/09/2013

 

 

01/09/2017

 

100%

80%

 

2 Parent Governors 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Janet Pedley 

 

 

Parents

 

 

30/09/2013

 

 

29/09/2017

 

60%

20%

 

Dawn Hockey

 

 

Parents

 

29/04/2016

28/04/2000

100%

N/A

2 Staff Governors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lynn Elliott  - Head teacher

 

Ex Officio

 

01/09/2007

 

100%

100%

Lois Gill 

 

Staff

 

15/10/2015

14/10/2019

100%

80%

 

1 Co-opted Governor

 

 

No voting rights

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Peter Boardman

 

 

Governing Board

 

 

31/08/2015

 

 

30/8/2019

 

80%

80%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 19/09/16

Declared Interests

Business and/or Pecuniary Interests

Names of Governors

None

Name of Establishment

N/A

 

Governance Roles in Other Education Institute

Names of Governors

None

Name of Establishment

N/A

  

Material Interests arising from relationships between governors

Names of Governors

None

Material Interests

N/A

 

 

 

 

Relationships between governors and school staff

Names of Governors

None

Name of staff member & relationship

N/A

 

 

 

DINTING C OF E PRIMARY GOVERNORS 2014/2015

 

Elected

By

Start of Term

Term Ends

GB Meeting Attendance

Committee

Attendance

1 Authority Governor

 

All terms for 4 years apart from Ex Officio *

 

 

Damien Greenhalgh

Local Authority

17/05/2014

16/05/2018

67%

100%

1 Ex Officio Foundation

 

 

 

 

 

Rev’d Rob Heeley 

Ex Officio

01/09/2013

 

67%

N/A

7 Foundation Governors 

 

 

 

 

 

Julie Nankivell

 

01/10/2011

22/04/2015

50%

25%

Philip Ronson

 

01/09/2011

31/08/2015

83%

100%

Sue Davies

 

02/09/2013

01/09/2017

100%

75%

David Pearce

 

02/09/2013

10/06/2015

80%

50%

Catherine Gee

 

02/09/2013

01/09/2017

83%

25%

Christine MacLennan

 

02/09/2013

01/09/2017

83%

100%

Vince Ryder

 

02/09/2013

01/09/2017

100%

75%

3 Parent Governors 

 

 

 

 

 

Janet Pedley 

Parents

30/09/2013

29/09/2017

83%

50%

Greville Kelly

Parents

26/09/2012

31/07/2015

50%

50%

Liz Lane

Parents

26/09/2012

31/07/2015

33%

50%

2 Staff Governors

 

 

 

 

 

Lynn Elliott  - Head teacher

Ex Officio

01/09/2007

 

100%

100%

Lois Stock

Staff

26/09/2011

25/09/2015

100%

100%

1 Associate Member

No voting rights

 

 

 

Mr Peter Boardman

Governing Board

02/09/2013

01/09/2017

33%

25%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Dates in bold are dates Governors Stood Down